fbpx

Privacy policy

muving » Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

 
1.- IDENTIFICATION
  • Holder: SHARING MUVING, S.L.U. (hereinafter, MUVING”)
  • NIF: B-72327000
  • Address: Fuentebravía 17-1-1 Edif. Hindustan, 11500 El Puerto de Santa María, Cadiz
  • Public Registry: Registered in the Commercial Register of Cadiz, Volume 2228, Sheet CA-51095, Folio 222
  • Contact phonenumber: +34 911 985 555
  • Email: help@muving.com
  • DPO: dpo@muving.com
 
2.- INFORMATION
By accepting this Privacy Policy, the user (hereinafter, the “User”or, where applicable, the”Users”) is informed  that the personal data provided through the online platform (hereinafter, the”Platform”)available on the website located at the URL www.muving.com (hereinafter, the”Website”)or in the mobile application (hereinafter, the ” Application”),are processed by MUVING, as well as dataderived from your browsing and other data that you may provide in the future.
The User should carefully read this Privacy Policy, which has been drafted in a clear and simple way, to facilitate his/her understanding, being able to determine, freely and voluntarily if he/she wishes to provide his/her personal data to MUVING.
3.- OBLIGATORY TO PROVIDE DATA
The data requested in the Platform forms are generally mandatory (unless otherwise specified in the required field) to fulfill the purposes for which they are being collected.
Therefore, if they are not provided or are not provided correctly, the User’s requests cannot be met, without prejudice to the fact that they will be able to freely view certain contents of the Platform.
4.- WHAT PURPOSE WILL MUVING TREAT USER DATA?
The User’s personal data provided through the Platform will be processed by MUVING in accordance with the following purposes:
  1. Management of the contractual relationship with the User by contracting Services of MUVING
  • Manage the registration and registration of the User registered on the Platform.
  • Contact the User to remember and/or help you when the registrationprocess has not been completed.
  • Manage the collection of the services contracted by the User through the Platform.
  • Check compliance with the legal requirements required to be able to enjoy the services of MUVING.
  • Prevention and control of the use of the Platform for illegal or unauthorized purposes, for or without economic purpose.
Send transactional communications about the User’s account on the Platform or the availability of the same.
  1. Control, insure and claim problems, incidents or illicit sunders arising from the activities of Users
  • Monitor the user’s activity for security and control reasons over the goods or services provided to the User.
  • Analyze, manage and process incidents related to the provision of the services provided by MUVING to the User.
  • Processing of claims, incidents and illicit sores developed by Users.
  • To comply with legally established obligations and information requirements by the authorities or
  1. Respond to the questions raised through the enabled contact channels: Manage, process and respond to requests, requests, incidents, complaints or queries of the User made through the different channels communication provisions made available.
  1. Conducting quality and satisfactionsurveys: conducting inquiries to Users regarding the quality and their satisfaction with the services provided by MUVING.
 
  1. Sending commercial communications:
  • Sending commercial communications to the User about MUVING products and services, by electronic and/or conventional means, provided that the User has not expressed his opposition in this regard.
  • Isend commercial communications to the User, by electronic and conventional means, about products and services (i) of the companies of the Group to which MUVING belongs (you can consult the companies of the Group in com), a group ofcompanies to which MUVING belongs and (ii) other companies with which MUVING collaborates, if the User consents to it by ticking the corresponding box.
 
  1. Profiling: Develop a commercial profile with User data, using its own and third-party sources to offer the User products and services according to their interests, if the User authorizes it by checking the box enabled for this purpose.
 
5.- WHAT USER DATA WILL MUVINGTREAT?
 
During the use of the Plataforma the following personal data may be processed:
  1. a) Thegation of the contractual relationship with the User for the contracting of Services of MUVING
  • Identification data: first name, surname and ID.
  • Contact details: email address, telephone number and mailing address.
  • Transaction data for goods and services in MUVING
  • Economic and financial data: bank card.
  • Personal characteristicsdata : date of birth.
  • Academic or professional data: driver’s license.
  • Geolocation data.
  • Navigation data on the Platform.
 
  1. b) Cto ensure, ensure and claim the problems, incidents or illegals arising from the activities of the Users:
 
  • Identification data: first and last name.
  • Contact details: e-mail addressor phone number.
  • Transaction data for goods and services
  • Personal characteristics data: date of birth.
  • Academic or professional data: driver’s license.
  • Other data: infringements and fines arising from the use of the Service.
  • Health data in case of accident.
  1. c) Answer the questions raised through the enabled contact channels:
  • Identification data: first and last name.
  • Contact details: email address, phone number.
  • Other data: data provided by the Users themselves in the open fields of the forms provided in the Platform.
 
  1. d) Realinting of quality and satisfaction surveys:
 
  • Identification data: first and last name.
  • Contact details: email address, phone number.
  • Transaction data for goods and services in MUVING.
  • Other data: data provided by the Users themselves in the open fields of the forms provided in the Platform.
(e)Sending commercial communications:
  • Identification data: first and last name.
  • Contact details: email address, phone number.
  • Transaction data for goods and services in MUVING.
  1. f) Andprofiling
  • Identification data: first name, surname and ID.
  • Contact details: email address, telephone number and mailing address.
  • Transaction data of goods and services in MUVING: plan acquired or on which the User shows interest.
  • Personal characteristics data.
  • Geolocation data.
  • Navigation data on the Platform.
In the event that the User provides data of third parties, declares to have the consent of the same and undertakes to transfer the information contained in the Privacy Policy, exempting MUVING from any responsibility in this regard .
However, MUVING may carry out periodic checks to verify this fact, taking the appropriate due diligence measures, in accordance with data protection regulations.
6.- WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT OF USER DATA BY MUVING?
The processing of the User’s data by the MUVING is legitimized in the performance of the contract of provision of services between the parties, as well as, where appropriate, in the legitimate interest and in the requested consent, which you can withdraw at any time. In particular, MUVING processes the data with the following legitimacy bases:
  1. Management of the contractual relationship with the User by contracting Services of MUVING: The processing of data derived from this purpose will have as a basis of legitimacy the fulfillment of the contractual relationship.
  1. To control, secure and claim the problems, incidents or illicit sails arising from the activities of the Users: The processing of dataderived from this purpose will have as the basis of legitimation the legitimate interest, recognized to the controller by regulations.
This legitimate interest is based on ensuring that the goods and services are not used for illicit purposes and, in the case of the production, management, processing and resolution of illegal conduct carried out by the User.
  1. Drespond to the questions raised through the enabledcontact channels: The processing of data derived from this purpose is consent, which the User may withdraw in any Moment. In the event that the User withdraws the consent, the query or question raised cannot be made.
 
  1. Conducting quality and satisfaction surveys: The treatments derived from the conduct of quality and satisfaction surveys will have as the basis of legitimacy the legitimateinterest,recognized to the controller, MUVING , by regulations.
This legitimate interest is based on being able to offer Users both the goods and services of MUVING, and its Platform, with the highest quality and best possible experience.
 
  1. Sending commercial communications: The processing derived from this purpose will have as a basis of legitimation the legitimate interest, recognized to the controller by the regulations.
 
This legitimate interest is based on the consideration of the interest of Users as MUVING customers to offer them services through direct marketing.
On the other hand, the processing of data derived from the sending of commercial communications from companies of the Group and other companies with which MUVING collaborates is based on the consent,which the User grants at the time of registration in the Platform and you can withdraw at any time.
  1. Profiling: The processing of data derived from this purpose is the consent, which the User grants at the time of registration on the Platform and which may be withdrawn at any time.
7.- WHAT DESTINATIONS WILL THE USER’S DATA BE SHARED WITH?
All personal data provided by the User through the Platform may be communicated to:
  • Public Administrations, in the cases provided for by law.
  • Courts and Tribunals, in the cases provided for by law.
  • Banks and financial institutions,for the fulfillment of the contractual relationship.
  • The companies of the business group to which MUVINGbelongs,based on the legitimate interest conferred by the data protection regulations, for administrative purposes of management of the business group.
  • The companies of the business group to which MUVINGbelongs that can consult in muving.com,in order to send the User commercial communications, by electronic and conventional means, if the User authorizes it by marking the corresponding box.
8.- INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS
 
The User is informed that MUVING has contracted the services of Microsoft, Google, Acumbamail, Salesforce, Apple, 1&1, whose servers are hosted in the USA, which implies an international transfer of data. These international data transfers are regularized as the entities mentioned are adhered to the Privacy Shield Protocol.
Likewise, the User is informed that his/her data will be transferred to other companies of the Group, located outside the European Union. Such transfers shall be carried out by appropriate guarantees, as there are standard contractual clauses signed between the parties.
9.- DATA CONSERVATION
 
The personal data provided by the User will be stored in the databases of the Platform during the following periods:
 
  1. Data provided for the management of the contractual relationship with the User by the contracting of MUVING services: the data provided to manage, process, formalize and follow up the contracts made will be kept during the relationship contract and, once the end of the period, during the limitation period of the legal actions that may arise from it.
  1. Data used to control, secure and claim problems, incidents or illicit sunders arising from the activities of Users: the data used for the control and management of incidents arising from the activities of The Users in the framework of the provision of services by MUVING will be retained for the time necessary to carry out its investigation and investigation, and even after that, during the limitation period of the legal actions that may arise from them.
  1. Data used to respond to the questions raised through the enabled contact channels: the data will be kept for the period necessary to give processing and response to your request and, once the request has been completed, during the period of legal action arising from that request.
  1. Data used for the sending of commercial communications: the data will be processed in accordance with that purpose until the User objects to or revokes his/her consent.
  1. Data used to conduct quality and user satisfaction surveys:will be kept for a period of 48 months.
  1. Data used to carry out profiling, using third-party sources: the data processed for this purpose in no case will refer to a period of more than 1 year.
 
10.- GEOLOCATION
Some of the features of the Platform allow the geolocation of the device from which it is accessed or installed (Tablet, Smartphone, etc.) , as well as the Vehicle.
The User may disable this option directly on the device or browser, however, disabling this option may prevent the use of some of the functionalities of the Platform. Disabling vehicle geolocation will not be possible.
 
11.- COMMERCIAL AND PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS
One of the purposes for which MUVING processes the personal data provided by Users is to send them commercial communications with information regarding products, services, promotions, offers, events or news ( third parties), relevant to Users.
In the event that the User wishes to stop receiving commercial or promotional communications from MUVING, he/she may request the unsubscribe of the service by sending an email to the following email address: dpo@muving.com, by clicking on the link that will appear at the bottom of the submitted commercial communications, or disabling the option set for this purpose withinthe “Privacy”sectionof the “Settings” section” of the Platform.
In no event will MUVING be responsible for the third-party promotions offered to the User (which he/she would have consented to) through his own means.
12.- USER RESPONSIBILITY
 
The User guarantees that he/she is over eighteen (18) years of age and that the data he/she provides to MUVING is true, accurate, complete and up-to-date. For this purpose, the User is responsible for the veracity of all the data communicated and will keep the information provided conveniently updated, in such a way that it responds to its actual situation.
Likewise, you guarantee that you have informed the third parties from which you provide your data, if you do so, of the aspects contained in this document. It also guarantees that you have obtained your authorization to provide your data to MUVING for the purposes indicated.
In any case, the User will be responsible for the false or inaccurate information provided through the Platform and for the damages, direct or indirect, that this causes to MUVING or third parties.
13.-EXERCISE OF RIGHTS
As the owner of the data, the User may send a letter to MUVING,to the address indicated in the header of this Privacy Policy, or by means of an email to the address: dpo@muving.com, attaching it, attaching photocopy of your ID, at any time and free of charge, to exercise the following rights:
(a) Right of Access:
You have the right to have MUVING inform you of whether or not you are processing your personal data and, if so, to be able to access such data and receive information about the purposes for which it is processed, the categories of data affected by the processing, the recipients to which your personal data were communicated and the expected time of data retention, among other information.
  1. b) Right of Rectification and Suppression:
You have the right to request the deletion of personal data provided that the legal requirements of application are met, and the rectification of inaccurate data concerning you when, among other reasons, these are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were Collected.
  1. c) Limitation of processing, revocation of consent and total or partial opposition to processing:
In certain circumstances (for example, in the event that the applicant challenges the accuracy of his data, while verifying the accuracy of the data), he may request that the processing of his personal data be limited, these being only processed for the exercise or defense of claims.
You will also have the right to revoke the consent given and to object to the processing at any time, for reasons related to your particular situation, in case the processing is based on our legitimate interest or the legitimate interest of a third party (including processing for direct marketing and the development of the corresponding profiling). In this case, MUVING will cease processing, unless accreditation of legitimate grounds.
  1. d) Portability of your data:
You have the right to receive the personal data provided by MUVING in a structured, common and mechanical reading format, and to be able to transmit it to another controller without being prevented by the controller to which you have provided it, in the cases legally provided for in this regard.
(e) Automated individual decisions:
Furthermore, in addition to the above rights, in the event of automated decisions, including profiling, you shall have the right to obtain human intervention from MUVING and to express your point of view and to challenge the decision.
  1. f) Other:
Likewise, where personal data is transferred to a third country or to an international organisation, you have the right to be informed of how you can access or obtain a copy of the appropriate guarantees relating to the transfer.
You may also file a complaint regarding the protection of your personal data with the Spanish Data Protection Agency at C/ Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 – Madrid, when the data subject considers that MUVING has violated the rights recognized by applicable data protection regulations.
14.- SAFETY MEASURES
MUVING will treat the User’s data at all times in an absolutely confidential manner and keeping the mandatory duty of secrecy with respect to them, in accordance with the provisions of the implementing regulations, adopting for this purpose the technical measures and necessary organisations to ensure the security of your data and prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.
15.- CHANGES
MUVING reserves the right to revise its Privacy Policy at any time it deems appropriate, in which case it will be communicated to Users. For this reason, please check this privacy statement on a regular basis to read the latest version of MUVING’sPrivacyPolicy.
16.- ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT
 
The User declares to have been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, accepting the content of this Privacy Policy.
 
 
Last updated: June 28, 2019.